NPP RELEASE NAMES OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES FOR ORPHAN CONSTITUENCIES…

The New Trust Newspaper has intercepted the full names of recommended candidates for the governing New Patriotic Party (NPP) ‘Orphan constituencies’ parliamentary primaries slated for next month.

Known names missing from the list are Manaf Ibrahim, a presidential staffer and Gifty Ndoma,  Ejura Sekyerdumasi secretary both aspiring Parliamentary hopefuls for Asawasi and Ejura Sekyeredumasi respectively.

Before the vetting process, Ashanti regional Executive Committee had handed over indefinite suspension to Gifty Ndoma and Manaf Ibrahim was also suspended days after the vetting.

The full release is published below;

AUGUST22, 2019

ATTN:

SECRETARIES,

NATIONAL PARLIAMENTARY VETTING COMMITTEE (NPVC)

LIST OF PARLIAMENTARY ASPIRANTS AS RECOMMENDED FOR APPROVAL BY THE NPVC TO CONTEST THE PRIMARIES– 2019/2020

Please, inform the following prospective parliamentary aspirants that the National Parliamentary Vetting Committees (NPVCs) have recommended them to National Executive Committee to be cleared to contest the primaries.

Unsuccessful aspirants whose names are not published may petition the National Parliamentary Appeals Committee (NPAC) for consideration.

ASHANTI

SEKYERE AFRAM PLAINS

  1. JOSEPH OWUSU

ASAWASE

  1. ALIDU SIEDU

EJURA

  1. MOHAMMED SALISU BAMBA

AHAFO

ASUNAFO SOUTH

  1. EMMANUEL TETTEH
  2. ADJEI MARLICK
  3. KWABENA AGYEI AMOAH MENSAH
  4. GEORGE BOAKYE

ASUTIFI SOUTH

  1. ALI MOHAMMED SURAJ
  2. YAW OWUSU BREMPONG

BONO REGION

BANDA

  1. FARIZANA BINTU IBRAHIM BANDA
  2. PAUL BAFFOE
  3. JOE DANQUAH
  4. FELIX KWAME OPOKU

BONO EAST REGION

SENE EAST

  1. EMMANUEL KWABENA ACHIBRAH NHYIRAPAH
  2. NICHOLAS LUCHOUN BITAGAN

SENE WEST

  1. JOSEPH MACKAY KUMA

KINTAMPO NORTH

  1. KWAKU ANANE-GYIDE
  2. NKANGMAH MATEERL CHARLES
  3. MICHEAL SARKODIE BAFFOE

KINTAMPO SOUTH

  1. ALEXANDER GYAN

PRU EAST

  1. JOSHUA KWAKU ABONKRA
  2. DAVID YAW MENSAH
  3. KING-DAVID KWAO AMOAH

PRU WEST

  1. STEPHEN PAMBIIN JALULA

CENTRAL REGION

AGONA EAST

  1. KENNEDY KWABENA ABROKWA
  2. PRINCE YAW ESSAH
  3. KWESI YANKAH

CAPE COST SOUTH

  1. EKOW DSANE SELBY
  2. EMMANUEL ANDOH PERRY MENSAH
  3. ERNEST ARTHUR
  4. STEPHEN JEFFREY ESSIEN DADSON
  5. BARON ISAAC KOJO MENSAH

AJUMAKO- ENYAN – ESSIAM

  1. EJUAFUL RASHID KWESI
  2. RANSFORD EMMANUEL KWESI NYARKO
  3. RICHARD HUGAN
  4. ELISHA DEBRAH ODOOM

KEEA

  1. DR SAMUEL JOE ACQUAH

EASTERN REGION

ASUOGYAMAN

  1. PAUL ASARE ANSAH
  2. KWAME ADU- DARKWA

UPPER WEST AKIM

  1. DANIEL NORTEY YEABOAH
  2. MAXWELL TENKORANG
  3. FREDERICK OBENG ADOM
  4. EUGENE SACKEY

YILO KROBO

  1. ERIC TETTEH
  2. FRANCIS DJETSE APPERTEY

LOWER MANYA KROBO

  1. LINDA ADADEVOH
  2. SAMUEL NUERTEY AYERTEY

AFRAM PLAINS NORTH

  1. ISSAC OFORI-KOREE
  2. ASIAMAH K. ANIM

AFRAM PLAINS SOUTH

  1. WILLIAM HOR
  2. JACOB ZINEYELE

GREATER ACCRA

SHAI-OSUDOKU

  1. STEPHEN NENE OYORTEY
  2. BENJAMIN NARGREH
  3. ARCHIBALD TAWIAH KORLETEY
  4. RENNER AWATEY KWESI NOAH

ADA

  1. SARAH DUGBAKI POBEE

SEGE

  1. LENA BAAKEY KWAO
  2. PENIEL TAYE REINARH
  3. EUNICE LASI

NINGO PRAMPRAM

  1. ALEXANDER LEONEL MARTEY
  2. RITA ADDOTEY

KPONE KATAMANSO

  1. HOPESON YAW ADORYE
  2. WILLIAM OFOSU ASANTE
  3. DADZIE PRINCE
  4. MARK FUACHIE-SOBREH
  5. DAVID QUAYE ANNANG

ASHAIMAN

  1. LABARAN YAKUBU BARRY
  2. ERIC GREGORY KWASI KWATIA

AMASAMAN

  1. CLEMENT NII LAMPTEY WILKINSON
  2. ISAACK KWAKU MINTA SACKEY
  3. AKWASI OWUSU AFRIFA-MENSAH
  4. MURIEL NANA OYE COFFIE-AGOE

AYAWASO EAST

  1. SAINI HARUNA FUTA
  2. IBRAHIM IDDRISU
  3. MALIK GAMBO
  4. PETER MIREKU
  5. IBRAHIM ISSAH

AYAWASO NORTH

  1. DAMATA SULEMANA
  2. MOHAMMED OSUMAN ALIDU
  3. MARTIN KWAKU BEDZRA
  4. ABDUL MALIK ANALA

DOMEABRA-OBOM

  1. BENJAMIN ADJETEY ADJEI
  2. ENGR. ISAAC ESHUN
  3. MOHAMMED BABA DARRISON
  4. PHILIP EDEM KOBLA DOE

ABLEKUMA SOUTH

  1. SAMUEL SARBAH LARTEY
  2. BERNARD BROWN

KLOTTEY KORLE

  1. PRINCE APPIAH DEBRAH

ODODODIODOO

  1. REGINALD NIIBI AYI-BONTE
  2. EDWARD PATRICK NII LANTE BANNERMAN

NORTHERN

TATALE – SANGULI

  1. THOMAS MBOMBA                                               1
  2. WUJAH JACOB YAW                                              2
  3. KUMBUNG OMEGA                                               3

KARAGA

  1. MOHAMMAED AMIN ADAM                              1
  2. ALHASSAN ABDULAI (NABUGU)                        2
  3. SULEMAN IBN SA-EED                                          3
  4. BABA SAYUTI                                                                       4

TAMALE CENTRAL

  1. IBRAHIM ANYARS IMORO                                   1
  2. ABASS ZAKARIA                                                      2         

TAMALE SOUTH

  1. YAKUBU YUSSIF                                                      1
  2. FUSEINI IDDRISU                                                    2
  3. ABDALLAH PEGU SHAMSUDEEN                       3

TAMALE NORTH

  1. HABIBU ADAM                                                        1
  2. ALHASSAN DAHAMANI                                        2

MION

  1. ALHAJI BABA YAKUBU MOHAMMED               1
  2. MUSAH ABDUL – AZIZ AYABA                            2
  3. MOHAMMED HASHIM ABDALLAH                   3
  4. SAMUEL NEGIN KWASI MAHAMA                    4

SAGNARIGU

  1. FELICIA TETTEY                                                                   1         
  2. ABDUL – WAHAB ALHASSAN                                         2
  3. HAWA MUSAH                                                                   3
  4. ABU FAWZIA (ZANABONGO)                                          4

KUMBUNGU

  1. ABDUL-SALAM HAMZA FATAW                                     1
  2. SULEMANA ABDUL RAUF                                                2
  3. ALHAJI UMAR ABDUL – HAMID                                     3

ZABZUGU

  1. JOHN BENNAM JABAAH                                       1
  2. MOHAMMED ABUBAKARI                                              2
  3. ZIBLILA ASAAGA LABARAN FUSEINI                 3

NORTH EAST

YUNYOO

  1. LIWAAR OSCAR                                                     
  2. FUSEINI AKAR                                                        
  3. ISAAC JAKPARI BILKUN

YAGABA/KUBORI

  1. MUSTAPHA USSIF                                                              1

SAVANNA REGION

BOLE – BAMBOI

  1. RAPHAEL KUMAH ABULASOM                                       1                     
  2. ADAMS OLANDO ABUDU                                                2
  3. DAVID SEI DEMAH                                                             3

DABOYA MANKARIGU

  1. SAMUEL YEYU TIKA                                                           1
  2. ABDUL LATIF BAVUG                                                        2
  3. MAHAMA ASEI SEINI                                                        3
  4. DANLADI SAAKA                                                                4
  5. MOHAMMED ISSAH                            5

SALAGA – NORTH

  1. TAHIRU FUSEINU                                                               1
  2. ALHASSAN ABUDALLAH IDDI                                         2
  3. SALIFU DRAMANI                                                              3

YAPEI – KUSWAGU

  1. SILAS YAKUBU ATCHILO                                                   1
  2. ADAM BUKARI FATAWU HARUNA                                2
  3. ABU MAHAMA ABUDU                                                    3
  4. MUSTAPHA MAHAMA                                                     4
  5. ELIZABETH ASUMAH LUMASI                             5

DAMANGO

  1. ABULAI SAMUEL JINAPOR                                   1

SAWLA-TUNA-KALBA

  1. BANASCO SEIDU NUHU                                                   1
  2. BULLU LIMAN BRUCE                                                        2
  3. GILBIERI JONATHAN LAAMIITEY                                    3

UPPER EAST REGION

BOLGATANGA CENTRAL

  1. REX SIMEMON ATAREYELLA ASANGA              1
  2. JOSEPH AMIYUURE ATURA                                 2
  3. EMMANUEL APHOUR                                                       3

BINDURI

  1. JOHN ATUBIGA ARABOGO                                              1
  2. ABANGA ABDULAI                                                             2

BOLGATANGA EAST

  1. ROLAND NSOH – BILA ABIRE                              1
  2. EMMANUEL ABUGRE ABOLE                              2
  3. AMOAH AKOGLO DAVID       3

PUSIGA

  1. ABDUL – KARIM ZANNI DUBIURE                      1
  2. ZUBEIRU ABUDULAI                                              2

BULISA SOUTH

  1. THOMAS KWESI ADAMA                                     1

BULISA NORTH

  1. MAURICE JAMES ABAKISI                                    1
  2. HUSSEIN ISSAHAK ISAAC AWONEMARE                     2

TALENSI

  1. THOMAS PEARSON DUANAB WUNI                             1
  2. SAMUEL KUUG NAROOK                                    2
  3. WILLIAM ZOOGAH                                               3
  4. ROBERT AYINENABA ALIBO                                4

BAWKU CENTRAL

  1. AYUUBA SEIDU                                                       1
  2. GABIANA ABUAGRI AGBANWA                                     2

CHIANA PAGA

  1. FIDELIA KUDAARIWO                                                       1
  2. LEO KABAH ALOWE                                                           2
  3. ROBERT APECHIRA ALOO                                                3

GARU

  1. EMMANUEL AVOKA ASORE                                       1
  2. MUSAH OSMAN                                                                 2

NABDAM

  1. YEN SAPARK                                                                        1
  2. ADAGBILA BONIFACE GAMBILA                                    2

BONGO

  1. AYIMBISA AYAMGA PETER                                              1
  2. DIANA ABURIYA ASUURE                                                 2

UPPER WEST

LAMBUSSIE

  1. JOHN DOUGHR BALOROO
  2. STEPHEN DELLE DONPAALA
  3. STEPHEN NIBEBALE BEMILE
  4. B. YELVIEL – DONG BALIGI

WA CENTRAL

  1. NURIDEEN AHMED FROKO
  2. SALIFU ABUBAKAR ORISON
  3. BASHIR JANET BIBII
  4. TAHIRU ISSAHAKU MOOMIN
  5. HAJIA HUMU AWUDU

DAFFIAMA –BUSSIE-ISSA

  1. ELIVIS KAVINAH SORY
  2. KANYIRI DEKONGMENE YAKUBU
  3. ABDUL- MUTEEB ISSAH KELE
  4. NADI IMORO SANDA
  5. FELIX NAAH

WA WEST

  1. DARI DANIEL KUUSONGNO
  2. LAABIIR EDWARD SABO
  3. MAC-ADAMS BANDA

JIRAPA

  1. ALEX TAABAZUING
  2. CHRISTINE BONIBANKYE AMADU
  3. PAUL DERIGUBAH

NADOWLI – KALEO

  1. ELVIS BANOEMULENG BOTAH                           1
  2. CORNELIUS KUMPANINGE BELBAH                  2
  3. KATHRINE TIEYIRR LANKONO                             3
  4. WG. CDR. ERIC KWESI DAKURAH                      4

OTI REGION

KRACHI NCHUMURU

  1. MARFO WILSON KPAKPLADJA                           1
  2. PETER YAW KOSOE                                                            2
  3. INNOCENT KAKATECHE TACHE                          3
  4. PROSPER KWESI APPIAH – BEDIAKO              4
  5. INUSAH ABDUL – NASIRU                                   5
  6. EVELYN YAA DENTEH – AMANKWA                 6

AKAN

  1. ISAAC AKAN DZAMEFE                                       1
  2. RASHID BAWA                                              2
  3. YAKUBU ISIFU TANKO                                         3

BIAKOYE

  1. DANIEL KORSINAH                                           1
  2. FRANK YIRENKYI                                            2

NKWANTA NORTH

  1. BATU KWAKU TIBRUM                                        1
  2. MAKIJA JHON                                               2
  3. JOSEPH KWAKU NAYAN                                       3
  4. BENJAMIN MUNYUM NADOR                                        4

NKWANTA SOUTH

  1. SHERIFA SELWA SEKYERE – TIJANI                                1
  2. MAXWELL QOPHY BLAGODZI                                2
  3. GBATE DURINYA JOSEPH                                       3
  4. KUNYOWU NTEKPE DANIEL                                   4

BUEM

  1. RICHARD KWADWO ADJEI                                    1
  2. LAWRENCE KWAMI AZIALE                                  2

VOLTA REGION

AFADJATO SOUTH

  1. ETORNAM JAMES FLOLU                                       1
  2. STEVE DELANYO QWAQU-KLU                                      2

NORTH TONGU

  1. MOSES MENSAH ASSEM                                       1
  2. RICHARD COLLINS ARKU                                       2

CENTRAL TONGU

  1. RAYMOND ESCAMBELLAR ABLEDU                              1
  2. THOMAS MOORE ZONYRAH                                  2

SOUTH TONGU

  1. INNOCENT LYNFORD KWESI TETTEH                    1
  2. AHADJIE JOSPHE WISDOM                                     2
  3. LADY ELIZABETH SEGBENU                                    3

AKATSI SOUTH

  1. MARTIN KOFITSEY NYAHE                                      1
  2. LEO – NELSON KOJO ADZIDOGHA                                2

AKATSI NORTH

  1. OFOSU SIMON PETER KOFI                                            1

KETA

  1. GODWIN EDUDZI YAO EFFAH                                  1
  2. BENJAMIN SENE KWAME DZAMESHIE                   2

KETU SOUTH

  1. DAVID TIAHNO QUARSHIE                                     1
  2. ELLIOT EDEM AGBENORWU                                           2
  3. JUDITH AYIVIE                                                                     3

KETU NORTH

  1. SAMUEL KOFI DZAMESI AHIAVE                                   1

SOUTH DAYI

  1. DAVIS-DAVID LOVELY                                          
  2. ERNEST PATRICK KODZO MALLET                                 2

NORTH DAYI

  1. KUDJOH EDMUND ATTAH                                               1
  2. CHRISTIAN KOKU                                                               2

KPANDO

  1. ANTOINETTE ABENA OKLU                                              1
  2. ERIC LEGANCY FIAH                                                           2
  3. ERNEST THEOPHILUS QUIST                                           3

HO WEST

  1. MELODY GBENA AKUSIKA                                               1
  2. DAVID TOGBE KODJO NFODJO                                     2
  3. GONYVIE ERIC NICK YAO                                                 3

AGOTIME ZIOPE

  1. JOHN KWAKU AMENYAH                                    1

ADAKLU

  1. RAYBON – EVANS ANYADI                                  1

ANLO

  1. SETH KWASHIE YORMEWU                                 1
  2. YAYRA DZAKADZIE                                                             2

HO CENTRAL

  1. PROSPER KOFI PI – BANSA

HOHOE

  1. JOHN PETER AMEWU                                           1

WESTERN REGION

WASSA EAST

  1. WILSON ARTHUR

AMENFI WEST

  1. PAUL DEKYI
  2. ABRAHAM KOFI ASANTE
  3. IGNATUS KWESI AFRIFA
  4. ERNEST ABEKAH AIDOO
  5. DR. JOSEPH KWADWO DANQUAH

ELEMBELE

  1. ISAAC MENLAH
  2. KWESI BONZOH
  3. ANNA HORMA AKAISI MIEZAH

AMENFI CENTRAL

  1. PATRICK HOCKSON AMPONTENG
  2. ALHAJI MOHAMMED ABASS

WESTERN NORTH

JUABOSO

  1. MARTHA KWAYIE MANU                                     1
  2. DANSO SIMON ASAMOAH                                 2
  3. FRANCIS AFRANYO KWAKU                                3
  4. ALEXANDER AMPAABENG                                   4

BIA WEST

  1. ANTHONY MARSHALL ARPOH                           1
  2. GYEBI BLAY BERNARD                                           2

BIA EAST

  1. EVANS AMOAH                                                      1
  2. YAYIN NICHOLAS KUPOG                                    2

BODI

  1. AMOAH MENSAH KENNEDY                               1
  2. IGNATUS AKWASI AMANKWAH                        2

SUAMAN

  1. FREDERICK ADDY                                                   1
  2. CHRISTIAN BAAH                                                   2

AOWIN

  1. EDWARD OSEI                                                                    1
  2. ROBERT COFFIE AMOAKO                                   2
  3. ABANGA YAKUBU FUSANI                                   3

Yours in the service of the Party

signed

Evans Nimako

(Director of Research and Elections)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *